Men's Cross Country Places 11th at early New England College Race

Men's Cross Country Places 11th at early New England College Race

Mayflower Kickoff Cross Country

Mens 5K Henniker, New Hampshire - August 31, 2012

Produced by 3C Race Productions - 

 *********** TEAM SCORE **********

1. BABSON COLLEGE 1 6 8 9 10 (14) (16) = 34 MARK GULESIAN, NATHAN KOLMAN, BRIAN DELEON, IAN MACLEAN, AJ SKAINS, CHRIS DELEON, BRIAN HICKEY

2. LYNDON 2 3 5 7 20 (24) (31) = 37 JOSH GRANT, TYLER SCHEIBENPFLUG, KYLE POWERS, KENEDI HALL, JOSEPH KILL, BENJAMIN LEWIS, ETHAN FONTNEAU

 3. COLBY-SAWYER COLLEGE 4 13 17 36 40 (63) = 110 HAYDEN BUNNELL, JONATHAN MURRAY, BOBBY HOFFMAN, GREG DESGROSSEILLIERS, WILLIAM BROCK, ALEXANDER SCHLECHT

 4. CASTLETON 18 22 27 33 39 (44) (60) = 139 NOHEA KING, KEVIN LAWLISS, DAN RIVERS, DAN REGINO, SEAMUS MURPHY, MATTHEW WOODWARD, GOERGE FORBES

5. MAINE MARITIME 28 29 35 41 42 (49) (56) = 175 WYATT LAPAGE, CHASE REIDELBACH, EVAN VASHON, VIJAY KATARIA, CAM ROY, FOSTER BLAKE, RILEY WENTWORTH

 6. NEW ENGLAND COLLEGE 15 25 45 47 48 (51) (53) = 180 LOGAN HATCH, BRANDON DOYLE, BILL LANE, BEN FOLLETT, ANDREW BLANCHARD, ERIC CATOZZI, GREG SANCHEZ

7. THOMAS COLLEGE 19 21 32 55 64 (74) (84) = 191 EVAN BOUDREAU, WILL JANAKIS, DAVID TIRABASSI, CAMERON BROUSSEAU, CONNOR PINKHAM, JOSEPH FISHMAN, MITCH RYAN

8. JOHNSON ST. 11 23 38 59 65 (73) (77) = 196 BRENDAN WALSH, STEVE LAMONDE, ZACH SHUTTLE, KAYDEN KEITH, ALEX LAGASE, JOHN DABROWSKI, GREG DAVIS

9. NHTI 26 37 43 61 66 (67) (71) = 233 MATTHEW ARGIRO, JAMES STOCKWELL, MARK RICHARDSON, CONNOR MCGURN, JOE BOHI, EMMETT COLLINS, JOSH EULER

10. GREEN MT. COLLEGE 12 34 50 69 72 (79) (85) = 237 FORREST TEUTSCH, MATTHIAS BAVDINET, SCOTT MORRIS, VINCENT SALVATO, ANTOINE LUCIC, DANIEL FIFIELD, JUSTIN ABRAMS

 11. VERMONT TECH 46 52 57 62 70 (75) (76) = 287 JACOB LUARTE, ANTHONY PUTVAIN, NICK MARTIROS, OWEN MAYHEW, MAO MEICHONG, BRANDON MITCHELL, MATHEW AIELLO

12. HUSSON UNIVERSITY 30 54 80 83 86 = 333 JACOB MICHAUD, JAMES NEALY, RYAN PHILLIPS, RYAN MCDONALD, MICHAEL GRAY

13. NEWBURY COLLEGE 58 68 78 81 82 (87) = 367 KWAME THOMPSON, NAZIM PREUDHOMME, ERIC WATSON, NIKOLAS COUTURE, CAMERON OWEN, ADAM JAMES

 ******Individual****** ============================= == = ============================ =====

1 1 1716 MARK GULESIAN SO M BABSON COLLEGE 16:00

2 2 1843 JOSH GRANT SR M LYNDON 16:10

3 3 1853 TYLER SCHEIBENPFLUG SO M LYNDON 16:26

4 4 1767 HAYDEN BUNNELL SO M COLBY-SAWYER COLLEGE 16:35

5 5 1850 KYLE POWERS JR M LYNDON 16:47

 6 6 1718 NATHAN KOLMAN JR M BABSON COLLEGE 16:48

7 7 1844 KENEDI HALL JR M LYNDON 16:51

8 8 1712 BRIAN DELEON JR M BABSON COLLEGE 16:53

9 9 1720 IAN MACLEAN FR M BABSON COLLEGE 16:57

10 10 1723 AJ SKAINS JR M BABSON COLLEGE 17:31

11 11 1829 BRENDAN WALSH FR M JOHNSON ST. 17:32

 12 12 1790 FORREST TEUTSCH JR M GREEN MT. COLLEGE 17:40

13 13 1770 JONATHAN MURRAY FR M COLBY-SAWYER COLLEGE 17:46

 14 14 1713 CHRIS DELEON FR M BABSON COLLEGE 17:47

 15 15 1902 LOGAN HATCH FR M NEW ENGLAND COLLEGE 17:55

16 16 1717 BRIAN HICKEY FR M BABSON COLLEGE 17:58

 17 17 1769 BOBBY HOFFMAN SO M COLBY-SAWYER COLLEGE 18:00

18 18 1749 NOHEA KING SR M CASTLETON 18:01

 19 19 1929 EVAN BOUDREAU FR M THOMAS COLLEGE 18:05

20 1714 DOMINIC ESPOSITO FR M BABSON COLLEGE 18:08

21 20 1846 JOSEPH KILL SR M LYNDON 18:11

 22 21 1934 WILL JANAKIS SO M THOMAS COLLEGE 18:13

23 22 1750 KEVIN LAWLISS FR M CASTLETON 18:16

24 23 1827 STEVE LAMONDE FR M JOHNSON ST. 18:34

 25 24 1849 BENJAMIN LEWIS FR M LYNDON 18:41

 26 25 1900 BRANDON DOYLE FR M NEW ENGLAND COLLEGE 18:47

27 26 1915 MATTHEW ARGIRO SO M NHTI 18:57

 28 1722 CHRIS PIERCE SR M BABSON COLLEGE 19:11

 29 27 1754 DAN RIVERS JR M CASTLETON 19:16

 30 28 1876 WYATT LAPAGE SO M MAINE MARITIME 19:21

 31 29 1884 CHASE REIDELBACH SO M MAINE MARITIME 19:23

32 30 1813 JACOB MICHAUD JR M HUSSON UNIVERSITY 19:25

33 31 1841 ETHAN FONTNEAU SR M LYNDON 19:26

34 32 1938 DAVID TIRABASSI SO M THOMAS COLLEGE 19:29

35 33 1753 DAN REGINO SR M CASTLETON 19:29

36 1721 EDGAR OCANA FR M BABSON COLLEGE 19:29

 37 34 1781 MATTHIAS BAVDINET SO M GREEN MT. COLLEGE 19:30

 38 35 1887 EVAN VASHON SR M MAINE MARITIME 19:31

39 36 1768 GREG DESGROSSEILLIERS SR M COLBY-SAWYER COLLEGE 19:33

 40 37 1920 JAMES STOCKWELL SO M NHTI 19:36

 41 38 1828 ZACH SHUTTLE FR M JOHNSON ST. 19:46

42 39 1751 SEAMUS MURPHY FR M CASTLETON 19:47

43 40 1766 WILLIAM BROCK JR M COLBY-SAWYER COLLEGE 19:48

44 41 1875 VIJAY KATARIA FR M MAINE MARITIME 19:49

45 42 1885 CAM ROY SO M MAINE MARITIME 19:49

46 43 1955 MARK RICHARDSON SO M NHTI 19:52

47 44 1958 MATTHEW WOODWARD SO M CASTLETON 19:54

48 45 1903 BILL LANE FR M NEW ENGLAND COLLEGE 20:14

49 46 1948 JACOB LUARTE SR M VERMONT TECH 20:16

50 47 1901 BEN FOLLETT FR M NEW ENGLAND COLLEGE 20:21

51 48 1898 ANDREW BLANCHARD SO M NEW ENGLAND COLLEGE 20:23

52 49 1868 FOSTER BLAKE SO M MAINE MARITIME 20:25

 53 50 1787 SCOTT MORRIS JR M GREEN MT. COLLEGE 20:40

 54 51 1899 ERIC CATOZZI JR M NEW ENGLAND COLLEGE 20:40

 55 52 1954 ANTHONY PUTVAIN SR M VERMONT TECH 20:41

56 1715 KEVIN GIFFELS FR M BABSON COLLEGE 20:56

 57 53 1905 GREG SANCHEZ FR M NEW ENGLAND COLLEGE 21:00

58 54 1814 JAMES NEALY SO M HUSSON UNIVERSITY 21:09

59 1719 MICHAEL LIACHOWITZ JR M BABSON COLLEGE 21:11

60 1847 TIMOTHY LAROCHE FR M LYNDON 21:13

 61 55 1930 CAMERON BROUSSEAU FR M THOMAS COLLEGE 21:14

62 56 1888 RILEY WENTWORTH FR M MAINE MARITIME 21:18

63 57 1949 NICK MARTIROS SR M VERMONT TECH 21:21

64 58 1957 KWAME THOMPSON JR M NEWBURY COLLEGE 21:40

65 59 1825 KAYDEN KEITH SR M JOHNSON ST. 21:42

66 60 1752 GOERGE FORBES JR M CASTLETON 21:46

67 61 1919 CONNOR MCGURN SO M NHTI 21:49

 68 62 1950 OWEN MAYHEW SR M VERMONT TECH 21:55

 69 63 1771 ALEXANDER SCHLECHT FR M COLBY-SAWYER COLLEGE 21:56

70 64 1936 CONNOR PINKHAM FR M THOMAS COLLEGE 21:57

71 65 1826 ALEX LAGASE SR M JOHNSON ST. 21:59

72 1854 ALEX WILLIAMS SO M LYNDON 22:04

73 1872 TYLER EASLER SO M MAINE MARITIME 22:12

 74 1882 JOSEPH OSMOND FR M MAINE MARITIME 22:13

 75 66 1916 JOE BOHI SO M NHTI 22:20

76 1904 BEN MITCHELL SO M NEW ENGLAND COLLEGE 22:26

 77 1886 CHRIS SHANLEY SO M MAINE MARITIME 22:36

 78 1874 KYLE HUSTON SO M MAINE MARITIME 22:39

 79 1873 JOSH ECCLESTON SO M MAINE MARITIME 22:43

 80 67 1917 EMMETT COLLINS SO M NHTI 22:45

 81 68 1913 NAZIM PREUDHOMME FR M NEWBURY COLLEGE 22:50

82 69 1789 VINCENT SALVATO SO M GREEN MT. COLLEGE 22:57

83 70 1951 MAO MEICHONG JR M VERMONT TECH 23:20

 84 71 1918 JOSH EULER SO M NHTI 23:22

 85 72 1788 ANTOINE LUCIC FR M GREEN MT. COLLEGE 23:25

86 73 1823 JOHN DABROWSKI FR M JOHNSON ST. 23:28

 87 74 1933 JOSEPH FISHMAN SO M THOMAS COLLEGE 23:39

 88 1748 STEVE BARTENSTEIN FR M CASTLETON 23:49

 89 1869 JEREMY BULLARD SR M MAINE MARITIME 24:05

 90 75 1953 BRANDON MITCHELL FR M VERMONT TECH 24:11

91 76 1945 MATHEW AIELLO FR M VERMONT TECH 24:33

 92 77 1824 GREG DAVIS SO M JOHNSON ST. 24:37

93 78 1914 ERIC WATSON JR M NEWBURY COLLEGE 24:39

 94 79 1783 DANIEL FIFIELD JR M GREEN MT. COLLEGE 24:39

95 80 1815 RYAN PHILLIPS SO M HUSSON UNIVERSITY 24:43

 96 81 1910 NIKOLAS COUTURE FR M NEWBURY COLLEGE 25:06

 97 1870 JOE CORBEAU FR M MAINE MARITIME 25:20

98 1880 HAYDEN NORWOOD FR M MAINE MARITIME 25:22

99 82 1912 CAMERON OWEN SO M NEWBURY COLLEGE 25:30

100 83 1812 RYAN MCDONALD SO M HUSSON UNIVERSITY 25:38

101 84 1937 MITCH RYAN JR M THOMAS COLLEGE 25:45

102 1935 NATHAN MITCHELL JR M THOMAS COLLEGE 26:06

103 85 1780 JUSTIN ABRAMS SR M GREEN MT. COLLEGE 27:19

104 1842 RYAN GANNON SO M LYNDON 27:40

105 86 1811 MICHAEL GRAY SR M HUSSON UNIVERSITY 28:25

 106 1881 MATTHEW NOTARO FR M MAINE MARITIME 28:56

107 87 1911 ADAM JAMES JR M NEWBURY COLLEGE 31:08

108 1952 DAVID MISERAK FR M VERMONT TECH 33:39