USCAA Cross Country Nationals in Lake Placid, NY

USCAA Cross Country Nationals in Lake Placid, NY

 

November 11,2011

SUNY ESF and Southern Virginia University Claim 2011 XC National Championships

 

Women's All-Americans

1. Stephanie Runyon | JR | Saint Mary of the Woods - Time 25:16.46

2. Tori Faulkner | FR | Southern Virginia University - Time 25:23.17

3. Cambria Ziemer | FR | SUNY ESF - Time 25:30.64

4. Paige Weichman| FR | University of Maine-Machias - Time 25:52.74

5. Danielle Kaveney | JR SUNY ESF - Time 25:53.93

6. Ana Hull | FR | Paul Smith's College - Time 26:05.94

7. Leah Huber | FR | Southern Virginia University - Time 26:14.85

 

Men's All-Americans

1. Abram Deng | JR | Spalding University - Time 27:17.95

2. Brian Busby | FR | SUNY ESF - Time 27:18.03

3. Andrew Honyektewa | SO | Dine College - Time 28:21.90

4. Timmy Callahan | FR | SUNY ESF - Time 28:34.04

5. Kyle Dash | Paul Smith's College - Time 28:51.39

6. Brian Kessie | SO | Dine College - Time 28:56.38

7. Jon Flynt | SO | SUNY Canton - Time 29:05.33

 

Vermont Tech Finishers

Women 6K

53     India Beauregard     29:51.31

70     Brittany Osborne     31:30.78

 

Men 8K

81     Ryan Follensbee     33:31.26

118   Nick Martiros           36:44.91

121   Adam Allen              37:25.84

147   Brett Webb             44:05.64

 

Full results

11/11/11 USCAA National XC Championships Womens 6K

 

 
Overall Place Team Points Name Grade RaceTeamName Pace Time
             
1 1 Runyon, Stephanie Jr Saint Mary of the Woods 6:47 25:16.46
2 2 Faulkner, Tori Fr Southern Virginia Univ 6:49 25:23.17
3 3 Ziemer, Cambria Fr SUNY ESF 6:51 25:30.64
4   Wiechman, Paige Fr U Maine Machias 6:57 25:52.74
5 4 Kaveney, Danielle Jr SUNY ESF 6:57 25:53.93
6 5 Hull, Ana Fr Paul Smiths College 7:00 26:05.94
7 6 Huber, Leah Fr Southern Virginia Univ 7:03 26:14.85
8   Christoffel, Kati Jr U Maine Presque Isle 7:08 26:34.30
9 7 MacFarlane, Kera So Southern Virginia Univ 7:08 26:34.72
10 8 Alfrey, Tayla Fr Southern Virginia Univ 7:10 26:43.18
11 9 Prince, Shelbi Fr Southern Virginia Univ 7:11 26:47.75
12 10 Schaefer, Patty Jr Robert Morris Univ Springfield 7:12 26:50.16
13   DeVoe, Shana Jr Marygrove College 7:13 26:53.31
14 11 Grohl, Erica So SUNY ESF 7:14 26:55.17
15 12 Martin, Amber Jr Penn State Worthington Scranton 7:17 27:07.26
16 13 Zgardinski, Danielle So SUNY ESF 7:19 27:15.17
17 14 Cosgro, Alexa So Paul Smiths College 7:20 27:19.27
18 15 Barnett, Casandra Jr Saint Mary of the Woods 7:21 27:22.25
19 16 Mydosh, Megan Fr SUNY Canton 7:23 27:28.68
20 17 Gonzalez, Bridget Sr Southern Virginia Univ 7:23 27:30.87
21 18 Williams, Katherine Jr Saint Mary of the Woods 7:24 27:34.32
22 19 Martin, Emily So SUNY ESF 7:25 27:39.17
23 20 King, Janika Fr Spalding Univ 7:27 27:43.92
24 21 Cave, Samantha So Spalding Univ 7:28 27:47.69
25 22 Fry, Logan So Saint Mary of the Woods 7:30 27:57.78
26 23 Rokjer, Ashley Jr Paul Smiths College 7:31 27:58.38
27 24 Bradley, Brandi Fr Robert Morris Univ Springfield 7:34 28:09.57
28   Friedline, Maggie Jr Warren Wilson College 7:34 28:11.36
29 25 Anderson, Liz Fr NHTI 7:34 28:12.33
30 26 Jessie, Hussmann Fr Paul Smiths College 7:35 28:13.50
31 27 Kloss, Diana Jr Penn State Worthington Scranton 7:35 28:13.98
32   Leandri, Alex Fr Penn State Wilkes Barre 7:35 28:14.55
33 28 Espinoza, Danika So Saint Mary of the Woods 7:35 28:15.00
34 29 Frederick, Corianna Fr Saint Mary of the Woods 7:36 28:18.90
35 30 Nahoolewa, Kelli Fr Southern Virginia Univ 7:37 28:23.70
36 31 Toolan, Breanna So Penn State Worthington Scranton 7:39 28:30.01
37   Williams, Jennifer Fr Dine College 7:39 28:31.00
38   Wright, Emily Fr U Maine Presque Isle 7:44 28:47.51
39 32 Hughes, Jennifer Jr Saint Mary of the Woods 7:44 28:49.36
40   Gentry, Desiree Fr Southern Virginia Univ 7:45 28:52.08
41   Gillespie, Teresa Jr Penn State Brandwine 7:46 28:57.82
42 33 Bourguet, Elizabeth Fr SUNY ESF 7:47 28:59.58
43 34 Ameele, Heather Fr SUNY Canton 7:51 29:14.59
44   Tonini, Katelyn Fr Southern Virginia Univ 7:52 29:17.93
45 35 Porter, Laci Fr Robert Morris Univ Springfield 7:55 29:27.30
46 36 Fuchs, Elizabeth So Spalding Univ 7:55 29:27.58
47 37 Tolliver, Megan Fr Lindenwood Univ Belleville 7:56 29:33.25
48   Spencer, Trerrilleen Fr Dine College 7:58 29:39.18
49   Keehn, Hannah Fr Florida College 7:58 29:40.23
50 38 Panuccio, Dannielle Jr Washington Adventist Univ 7:58 29:40.91
51   Malampy, Lauren Fr Penn State Schuylkill 7:59 29:42.06
52   Cooper, Cassie Sr Southern Virginia Univ 7:59 29:42.37
53   Beauregard, India So Vermont Tech 8:01 29:51.31
54   Orton, Marie So Warren Wilson College 8:02 29:55.31
55 39 Yvars, Mary Fr NHTI 8:05 30:05.27
56   Mooney, Megan Jr Penn State Brandwine 8:06 30:08.90
57 40 Graham, Cassandre Fr NHTI 8:07 30:12.27
58   Tracy, Steph Sr Penn State Brandwine 8:08 30:18.12
59 41 Pasquino, Kristin Jr SUNY ESF 8:08 30:18.51
60 42 Rhodes, Miranda So NHTI 8:08 30:18.53
61 43 Krystina, Perez Fr Spalding Univ 8:10 30:25.11
62 44 Lucas, Kelly Fr Penn State Worthington Scranton 8:12 30:32.93
63 45 Case, Kate Sr Washington Adventist Univ 8:13 30:37.87
64 46 Gallant, Kassia Fr Penn State Worthington Scranton 8:14 30:38.96
65   Bittner, Mikayla Fr SUNY ESF 8:14 30:41.26
66 47 Tirrell, Catie So NHTI 8:20 31:00.68
67 48 Schooler, Liz Jr Spalding Univ 8:22 31:08.51
68 49 Fewkes, Kaci Jr Lindenwood Univ Belleville 8:22 31:09.29
69 50 Jackson, Trisha Sr Washington Adventist Univ 8:26 31:23.06
70   Osborne, Brittany So Vermont Tech 8:28 31:30.78
71 51 Carasco, Angie Sr Washington Adventist Univ 8:30 31:38.03
72 52 Hanlon, Alexandra So Paul Smiths College 8:30 31:39.06
73   Norman, Meagan Sr U Maine Machias 8:32 31:45.36
74 53 Krone, Ellie So Robert Morris Univ Springfield 8:33 31:50.18
75 54 Mulvany, Ali Sr Lindenwood Univ Belleville 8:33 31:51.63
76 55 Reynolds, Brooke Fr Penn State Worthington Scranton 8:34 31:53.77
77 56 Lowe, Brittany Fr Robert Morris Univ Springfield 8:37 32:04.37
78 57 Maze, Aurora Fr Lindenwood Univ Belleville 8:38 32:09.69
79   Sutton, Lauren Jr Saint Mary of the Woods 8:39 32:12.97
80 58 Wysocki, Skyler Fr Paul Smiths College 8:40 32:18.84
81 59 Anthony, Lea Fr Paul Smiths College 8:45 32:34.96
82   Mackey, Nikki Jr Florida College 8:56 33:14.60
83 60 Menn, Lindsay Jr Lindenwood Univ Belleville 8:56 33:15.87
84 61 Lafreniere, Melissa So NHTI 8:58 33:25.59
85 62 Desjardins, Susan Fr NHTI 9:00 33:30.23
86 63 Waters, Linsey Sr Lindenwood Univ Belleville 9:08 34:02.97
87 64 Pasqualichio, Ashley Fr Penn State Worthington Scranton 9:11 34:10.73
88   Brazie, Cari Fr Paul Smiths College 9:12 34:15.01
89 65 McCray, Meelun Sr Lindenwood Univ Belleville 9:14 34:22.53
90 66 Kramer, Beverly Sr Washington Adventist Univ 9:15 34:25.08
91   Isham, Tori Sr Southern Virginia Univ 9:18 34:38.43
92 67 Glode, Sarah So SUNY Canton 9:32 35:31.88
93 68 Spencer, Kelsey Fr Robert Morris Univ Springfield 9:36 35:46.74
94   Hart, Ashley Jr Marygrove College 9:39 35:56.72
95   Vitali, Harmony So Penn State Worthington Scranton 9:40 35:58.17
96 69 Boggess, Ashley Jr Washington Adventist Univ 9:45 36:17.71
97   Dyser, Heather So Penn State Worthington Scranton 9:45 36:18.14
98   Maddox, Shanique Jr Marygrove College 10:02 37:20.26
99   O' Brien, Haley Jr Nashua CC 10:08 37:42.53
100 70 Clark, Emily Fr SUNY Canton 10:19 38:24.52
101   Burnham, Haley Fr Nashua CC 10:32 39:12.84
102 71 Fox, Rachel Fr SUNY Canton 10:32 39:14.02
103   Cadreact, Haite So NHTI 10:44 39:58.97
104   Barrouck, Rachel So Penn State Worthington Scranton 10:56 40:43.91
105   McCray, Charmaine Fr Marygrove College 11:00 40:56.04
106 72 Bower, Brittney So Washington Adventist Univ 11:00 40:57.22
107   Palla, Christina Sr Washington Adventist Univ 11:14 41:50.23
108 73 Whitford, Sabrina Jr SUNY Canton 11:38 43:17.52
109   Sparkes, Caitlyn Fr Paul Smiths College 12:12 45:25.18
110   Kelly, Caitlin Fr Penn State Worthington Scranton 12:15 45:35.37
111 74 Tomlinson, Jenna So SUNY Canton 12:17 45:45.79
11/11/11 USCAA National XC Championships Mens 8K
 
 
Overall Place Team Points Name Grade RaceTeamName Pace Time
1 1 Deng, Abram Jr Spalding Univ 5:30 27:17.95
2 2 Busby,Brian Fr SUNY ESF 5:30 27:18.03
3 3 Honyektewa, Andrew So Dine College 5:42 28:21.90
4 4 Callahan, Timmy Fr SUNY ESF 5:45 28:34.04
5   Lado, Rizik   Unattached 5:47 28:42.46
6 5 Dash, Kyle   Paul Smiths College 5:48 28:51.39
7 6 Kessie, Brian So Dine College 5:50 28:56.38
8 7 Flint, Jon So SUNY Canton 5:51 29:05.33
9 8 Jemane, Haile So Spalding Univ 5:52 29:07.43
10 9 Richardson, Justin Jr SUNY Canton 5:52 29:09.89
11 10 Yepez, Eric Jr Spalding Univ 5:55 29:25.81
12 11 Herder, Adrian So Dine College 5:56 29:27.41
13 12 Palladino, Ben So Paul Smiths College 5:56 29:27.92
14   Foreman, Darren Fr Penn State Schuylkill 5:58 29:38.32
15 13 Washburn, Ethan Fr SUNY ESF 5:59 29:44.56
16 14 Gritzmacher, Andrew Fr SUNY ESF 6:00 29:46.83
17   Boody, Philip Jr U Maine Presque Isle 6:00 29:47.00
18 15 Tellez, Alberto Jr Lindenwood Univ Belleville 6:00 29:47.67
19 16 Hatch, Ryan Fr Southern Virginia Univ 6:01 29:53.02
20 17 Deluca, Matt So SUNY ESF 6:01 29:53.31
21 18 Ganschow, Timmy Fr Spalding Univ 6:01 29:53.98
22 19 Jones, Rusty Eddie Fr Dine College 6:01 29:54.87
23 20 Wolfgong, Jacob Fr SUNY ESF 6:03 30:02.99
24 21 Joey, Darrick Fr Dine College 6:03 30:05.07
25 22 Noble, Taylor So Unity college 6:05 30:14.55
26 23 Kowalik, Eric Jr Paul Smiths College 6:07 30:23.76
27   Damtoft, Eric So Warren Wilson College 6:08 30:27.27
28 24 Piper, Matt Sr Paul Smiths College 6:09 30:33.27
29 25 Glaude, Evan So Unity college 6:10 30:38.84
30 26 Bartolomew, Collin Jr SUNY ESF 6:11 30:41.63
31 27 Chandler, Jefferson Fr Southern Virginia Univ 6:12 30:50.63
32 28 Cain, Travis Jr Penn College of Tech 6:13 30:55.45
33   Fereshetian, Justin Sr U Maine Presque Isle 6:14 30:58.06
34 29 Martin, McKenzie So Navajo Tech College 6:14 30:58.17
35 30 Butler, Anthony Jr Marygrove College 6:14 30:58.84
36   Subosits, Peter So Penn State Greater Allegheny 6:15 31:01.09
37 31 White, Jared Fr Lindenwood Univ Belleville 6:17 31:12.71
38 32 Woldehawariat,, Addisu Fr SUNY Canton 6:18 31:19.40
39 33 Oberholtzer, Corvin Sr Penn College of Tech 6:19 31:22.75
40 34 Nicastro, James (JJ) Jr Penn State Worthington Scranton 6:20 31:26.78
41 35 Lauzon, Thomas Fr SUNY Canton 6:20 31:26.87
42 36 Buchanen, Joshua So Paul Smiths College 6:23 31:40.91
43   Glaub, Matt Fr SUNY ESF 6:23 31:43.34
44 37 Phillips, Darnell So Dine College 6:25 31:50.53
45 38 Borengasser, James So Spalding Univ 6:25 31:50.58
46   Smelser, Adam Sr Florida College 6:25 31:52.48
47 39 Mundell, Casey Jr Southern Virginia Univ 6:25 31:53.73
48 40 Messina, Timothy Fr SUNY Canton 6:25 31:54.77
49 41 Harding, Tyler Fr NHTI 6:27 32:01.20
50 42 Carlston, Dwight So Navajo Tech College 6:27 32:04.04
51 43 Mulvihill, Jack Fr Paul Smiths College 6:28 32:05.37
52 44 Kleinschmidt, Kyle Fr Lindenwood Univ Belleville 6:28 32:06.57
53 45 Lauderdale, Shawn Fr Lindenwood Univ Belleville 6:28 32:07.16
54 46 Palmer, Llewellyn Fr Paul Smiths College 6:28 32:09.37
55 47 Smoot, Jacob Fr Southern Virginia Univ 6:29 32:10.03
56   Kingrey, Ryan So Warren Wilson College 6:30 32:18.61
57 48 Argiro, Matt Fr NHTI 6:30 32:19.47
58 49 Rose, Daniel Fr Penn College of Tech 6:32 32:28.86
59 50 Prince, Cory Fr Southern Virginia Univ 6:33 32:31.69
60 51 Stockwell, James So NHTI 6:33 32:34.81
61   Nasralla, Shady Fr Penn State Schuylkill 6:34 32:37.18
62 52 Smith, Josh Fr NHTI 6:34 32:37.30
63   Dermody, Daniel Fr U Maine Presque Isle 6:35 32:43.06
64   Kelchner, Alex So Paul Smiths College 6:36 32:46.23
65 53 Barringer, Dylan So SUNY Canton 6:36 32:47.19
66 54 Fylnn, Daniel Fr Penn College of Tech 6:36 32:49.44
67   Swiecki, Eric Fr Paul Smiths College 6:37 32:50.31
68 55 Wolf, Josh Sr Spalding Univ 6:37 32:51.53
69   Peters, Jordan Sr Paul Smiths College 6:37 32:53.03
70   Heffner, Kyle So Penn State Schuylkill 6:37 32:54.49
71   Jacobs, Brandon Fr Penn State Greater Allegheny 6:38 32:55.81
72 56 Latorella, Matthew Fr NHTI 6:39 33:02.08
73 57 Chee, Ambrose Fr Dine College 6:39 33:03.18
74 58 Starr, Daniel Fr Penn College of Tech 6:40 33:05.77
75 59 Knyff, Edward So Penn College of Tech 6:40 33:08.79
76 60 Hinman, Seth So SUNY Canton 6:41 33:13.57
77 61 Fuka, William Jr Penn College of Tech 6:42 33:14.34
78 62 Bohi, Joe So NHTI 6:42 33:17.28
79 63 Rider, Ben So NHTI 6:42 33:18.99
80   Grossman, Tim So Paul Smiths College 6:43 33:20.53
81   Follensbee, Ryan Fr Vermont Tech 6:45 33:31.26
82 64 Boyd, Lance Fr Lindenwood Univ Belleville 6:48 33:48.48
83 65 Collins, Stephen So Southern Virginia Univ 6:49 33:49.49
84 66 Prowell, Akil Fr Marygrove College 6:49 33:50.07
85 67 Crockett, Robert Fr Marygrove College 6:49 33:50.15
86 68 Bryant, Charles Jr Penn State Worthington Scranton 6:50 33:56.78
87 69 Baily, Eric Fr Navajo Tech College 6:52 34:08.79
88   Pilsbury, Steve So NHTI 6:53 34:10.51
89 70 Santos, Tyler Fr Nashua CC 6:53 34:11.56
90   Peterson, Chris Fr Paul Smiths College 6:55 34:22.80
91 71 Goewey, Revelin So Unity college 6:56 34:25.17
92 72 Sherrard, Kyle Fr Spalding Univ 6:56 34:27.58
93   Miles, Mike Sr SUNY ESF 6:56 34:28.86
94 73 Ismail, Jimmy So Washington Adventist Univ 6:58 34:34.68
95 74 Christiansen, Kyle Jr Washington Adventist Univ 6:58 34:35.20
96 75 Babbel, Tyson Sr Southern Virginia Univ 6:58 34:35.32
97   Allen, Matt Jr SUNY ESF 7:01 34:53.95
98 76 Evans, Ty Fr Penn State Worthington Scranton 7:02 34:54.35
99   Hunter, Owen Sr SUNY ESF 7:02 34:58.92
100 77 Moore, George Fr Marygrove College 7:03 35:03.27
101   Kucia, David Fr Paul Smiths College 7:04 35:04.64
102 78 Yazzie, Benveno So Navajo Tech College 7:04 35:04.83
103   Williamson, Charles So Warren Wilson College 7:05 35:10.82
104   Forbes, Robert Jr Penn College of Tech 7:07 35:20.13
105 79 Godaire, Tim Sr Unity college 7:08 35:27.51
106   Beckman, Seth Sr Penn College of Tech 7:11 35:42.51
107 80 Escalante, Jeffry Fr Penn State Worthington Scranton 7:12 35:45.58
108   Sleight, Nathan So SUNY ESF 7:12 35:46.38
109   Allen, Rashard So Penn State Schuylkill 7:13 35:48.60
110   Leake, John Fr Southern Virginia Univ 7:14 35:57.47
111   Brookins, Antonio Sr Spalding Univ 7:14 35:57.66
112 81 Peal, Jacob Fr Lindenwood Univ Belleville 7:16 36:03.37
113   McGurn, Connor So NHTI 7:16 36:03.53
114   Spencer, Jorden Fr Paul Smiths College 7:19 36:18.23
115 82 Snow, Andrew Fr Lindenwood Univ Belleville 7:19 36:19.91
116   Polfliet, Jacob Fr Paul Smiths College 7:21 36:30.15
117 83 Adeleke, Alan So Washington Adventist Univ 7:23 36:39.51
118   Martiros, Nick Fr Vermont Tech 7:24 36:44.91
119 84 Carey, Sean Fr Penn State Worthington Scranton 7:25 36:51.61
120   Richardson, Mark Fr NHTI 7:26 36:54.92
121   Allen, Adam So Vermont Tech 7:32 37:25.84
122 85 McCabe, Lionel So Navajo Tech College 7:33 37:27.25
123   Collins, Emmett So NHTI 7:35 37:39.27
124   Smelser, David Jr Florida College 7:35 37:40.58
125 86 Diaz, Danny Jr Nashua CC 7:38 37:56.84
126 87 D'acierno, Neil So Unity college 7:40 38:03.80
127   Chadowski, Joseph Jr Penn College of Tech 7:40 38:04.78
128 88 Bouselli, Michael Fr Penn State Worthington Scranton 7:44 38:24.28
129 89 Hart, Corey Jr Unity college 7:45 38:30.11
130   Reyes, Michael Fr College of St Joseph 7:46 38:32.87
131   Nguyen, Steve So Lindenwood Univ Belleville 7:48 38:46.71
132   Reuss, Cameron Fr Lindenwood Univ Belleville 7:49 38:47.23
133 90 Parker, Colin Jr Penn State Worthington Scranton 7:49 38:48.59
134   Pearce, Tom So NHTI 7:49 38:50.20
135   Kelemen, Michael So Lindenwood Univ Belleville 8:01 39:47.33
136 91 Begody, Eric So Navajo Tech College 8:04 40:03.65
137   Azmy, Adam So NHTI 8:09 40:27.62
138   Montello, Vincent Jr College of St Joseph 8:11 40:40.61
139 92 Rouse, Darryl So Marygrove College 8:15 40:57.08
140 93 Patterson, Michael So Washington Adventist Univ 8:18 41:12.75
141 94 Therrien, Andrew Jr Nashua CC 8:20 41:20.32
142   Guetti, Peter Sr College of St Joseph 8:24 41:44.44
143   Caruso, Anthony Fr Southern Virginia Univ 8:28 42:00.07
144   Landry, Richard So U Maine Presque Isle 8:28 42:01.10
145 95 Mulvey, Josh Jr Nashua CC 8:49 43:46.01
146 96 Wiggins, David Fr Marygrove College 8:51 43:57.98
147   Webb, Brett Fr Vermont Tech 8:53 44:05.64
148 97 Wilkerson, Carl Sr Washington Adventist Univ 9:09 45:27.74
149 98 Hooper, Steve Sr Nashua CC 9:28 46:58.92